Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, FAIRFAX AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4PQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.1%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£70,000
+59.1%
Sold on 7 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+25.9%
Sold on 18 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 30 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4PQ
← Back to All Properties