Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, CANAL VIEW COURT, FIELD LANE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L21 9QE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£96,000
+1.6%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,500
-5.5%
Sold on 14 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+2.6%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+95.2%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 27 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L21 9QE
← Back to All Properties