Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 24, THE GALLERY, 282, PENN ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 4AD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+1.6%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
-4.3%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,500
Sold on 29 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV4 4AD
← Back to All Properties