FLAT A, 59, NORTON ROAD, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX

BN3 3BF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£144,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.2%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£144,000+25.2%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000+194.9%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,000+30.2%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,950+71.1%
Sold on 19 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 21 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1