Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
248, THORNHILL ROAD, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 3HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£113,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£113,000
+20.2%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+75.7%
Sold on 9 March 2005
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
+16.3%
Sold on 26 March 2002
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 14 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 3HL
← Back to All Properties