Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CHICKSANDS AVENUE, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK10 9DN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.3%
Price Change
+£132,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+76.3%
Sold on 30 June 2020
Terraced
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£173,000
+8.8%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,000
+1.0%
Sold on 15 April 2004
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+55.9%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000
+26.3%
Sold on 12 July 2001
Terraced
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK10 9DN
← Back to All Properties