Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
262, ESPLANADE, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX
CM3 6AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.2%
Price Change
+£249,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+90.2%
Sold on 27 September 2021
Detached
+£249,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£276,000
+17.4%
Sold on 25 June 2013
Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+228.7%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Detached
+£163,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 20 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 6AL
← Back to All Properties