Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
142B, WEST ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£48,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+32.7%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,995
+9.7%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+176.3%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 2 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9DD
← Back to All Properties