Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, KINGS MEADE, KINGS ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 8LT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£17,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£87,000
+24.3%
Sold on 14 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,995
+52.2%
Sold on 3 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 7 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 8LT
← Back to All Properties