Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 68, HOMELAWN HOUSE, BROOKFIELD ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1PN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.5%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£74,000
-7.5%
Sold on 16 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+55.3%
Sold on 15 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,500
+56.1%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+32.0%
Sold on 20 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 16 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1PN
← Back to All Properties