Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WILLOW TREES DRIVE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 8LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+20.0%
Sold on 22 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+89.0%
Sold on 26 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+48.3%
Sold on 26 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 8 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 8LB
← Back to All Properties