Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, LARKINS CLOSE, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 5DG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£221,000
+15.4%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£191,500
+47.3%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+2.4%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+82.7%
Sold on 28 February 2005
Terraced
+£57,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,495
+78.2%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Terraced
+£30,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 4 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 5DG
← Back to All Properties