Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, GREENFIELD AVENUE, WATFORD, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 5DQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£820,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.4%
Price Change
+£380,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£820,000
+86.4%
Sold on 15 January 2024
Detached
+£380,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£440,000
+79.6%
Sold on 4 May 2011
Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 23 December 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 5DQ
← Back to All Properties