Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BANKS ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5LP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£33,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£178,000
+22.8%
Sold on 12 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,950
+123.0%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£79,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,995
Sold on 15 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5LP
← Back to All Properties