Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, WORCESTER STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 9RU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.9%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+29.9%
Sold on 17 July 2023
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,000
+120.0%
Sold on 7 July 2021
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000
-30.0%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+284.6%
Sold on 17 May 2017
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,000
Sold on 7 March 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9RU
← Back to All Properties