1, DENMARK ROAD, LYTHAM ST ANNES, FYLDE, LANCASHIRE

FY8 4DN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£236,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.3%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£236,000+57.3%
Sold on 20 October 2022
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000-6.0%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,500+6.3%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000+141.9%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 5 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1