Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 12, COLLEGE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£24,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,000
+20.4%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,950
+40.4%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+158.5%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1JB
← Back to All Properties