Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MILES HAWK WAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 7SE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+22.1%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500
+33.4%
Sold on 22 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+83.5%
Sold on 23 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7SE
← Back to All Properties