Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, GRIMTHORPE AVENUE, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 4PZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+11.1%
Sold on 8 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+1.0%
Sold on 21 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+250.0%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 19 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 4PZ
← Back to All Properties