Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, WESTPOINT, WEST STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S74 9DH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
+15.4%
Sold on 4 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
-13.3%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 13 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S74 9DH
← Back to All Properties