Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, ROOKWOOD COURT, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 4EL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£450,000
+7.1%
Sold on 24 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£420,000
-7.7%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£455,000
+13.8%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£399,950
+60.0%
Sold on 7 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£149,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+79.9%
Sold on 26 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 4EL
← Back to All Properties