Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, LUNDY HOUSE, HIMALAYAN WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 6GS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£106,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£106,000
+24.7%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+117.9%
Sold on 17 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+8.3%
Sold on 22 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,995
Sold on 30 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 6GS
← Back to All Properties