Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, FALLOWFIELDS, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+31.4%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+41.1%
Sold on 29 November 2004
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
-0.8%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 26 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6QS
← Back to All Properties