Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, EFFINGHAM ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B13 0DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
15 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.9%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£222,500
+30.9%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+38.8%
Sold on 30 April 2020
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
-5.0%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+8.4%
Sold on 22 May 2008
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 28 October 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B13 0DW
← Back to All Properties