Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, COATES QUAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6HU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+3.8%
Sold on 22 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£265,000
+45.4%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,250
+9.1%
Sold on 6 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+59.0%
Sold on 30 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+55.6%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 30 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6HU
← Back to All Properties