48, HOMEDELL HOUSE, ROUNDWOOD LANE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL5 3RA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£165,000+23.6%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,500+114.5%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,250-25.9%
Sold on 29 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 28 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1