Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
DUDLEY SUITE, THE GRAND, THE LEAS, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+4.3%
Sold on 19 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+14.6%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+215.4%
Sold on 1 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 9 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2LR
← Back to All Properties