Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CRANBOURNE AVENUE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 0BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+37.5%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+14.3%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+169.2%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 28 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 0BU
← Back to All Properties