Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, HAWTHORN CLOSE, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 0SY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+19.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£355,000
+47.9%
Sold on 8 June 2021
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
-4.0%
Sold on 26 November 2013
Terraced
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+70.6%
Sold on 13 December 2006
Terraced
+£103,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,500
+103.5%
Sold on 10 May 2002
Terraced
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 19 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX10 0SY
← Back to All Properties