Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ANVIL COTTAGES, CATTESHALL LANE, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 1LF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£481,500
Last Sold Price
12 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£116,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£481,500
+31.9%
Sold on 12 January 2026
Terraced
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£365,000
Sold on 30 June 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 1LF
← Back to All Properties