12, PLAS NEWYDD CLOSE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS1 3AH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£300,000+46.3%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000+37.6%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000+198.0%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000+104.1%
Sold on 9 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 9 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1