Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, STRAITS, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 3LU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,500
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£97,500
+14.7%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
-29.1%
Sold on 15 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 20 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 3LU
← Back to All Properties