Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, JIM MOLLISON COURT, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 7QP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+29.7%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+34.3%
Sold on 11 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£47,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,750
+11.1%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+155.7%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 19 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7QP
← Back to All Properties