Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, SHERMAN ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2PJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+3.4%
Sold on 31 January 2024
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+38.8%
Sold on 2 March 2016
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,000
+76.4%
Sold on 15 October 2007
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+172.4%
Sold on 9 August 2001
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 7 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2PJ
← Back to All Properties