Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 24, WEST AVENUE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 5LU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+12.3%
Sold on 18 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£142,500
+15.9%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,995
+78.3%
Sold on 24 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000
+74.7%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500
+9.7%
Sold on 3 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 18 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 5LU
← Back to All Properties