Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SILVER HILL HOUSE, WIGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA7 5JH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+9.6%
Sold on 12 July 2024
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+14.0%
Sold on 6 August 2021
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£228,000
-0.9%
Sold on 11 December 2014
Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+85.5%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 24 April 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA7 5JH
← Back to All Properties