Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, RUSSELL ROAD, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 6QE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.2%
Price Change
+£230,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£510,000
+82.2%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Detached
+£230,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£279,950
+34.6%
Sold on 28 July 2004
Detached
+£71,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000
+43.0%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,500
+9.0%
Sold on 4 September 1998
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,500
Sold on 5 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU5 6QE
← Back to All Properties