Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, AMBLER STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4EB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,500
Last Sold Price
3 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.2%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£126,500
+62.2%
Sold on 3 May 2024
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£78,000
-3.7%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£81,000
-12.9%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+36.8%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+112.5%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 19 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4EB
← Back to All Properties