Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WORDSWORTH STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 7JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,995
Last Sold Price
14 May 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£12,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£119,995
+12.1%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£12,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+0.0%
Sold on 8 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+62.7%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£41,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,750
Sold on 5 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 7JX
← Back to All Properties