297, HIGH TOWN ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 0BZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£148,500
Last Sold Price
4 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£148,500+13.4%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000+139.3%
Sold on 2 June 2004
Terraced
+£76,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,750+33.5%
Sold on 6 August 1999
Terraced
+£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1