Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HILL TOP ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 5QZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£9,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+8.0%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£9,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,750
+226.1%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£80,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 19 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 5QZ
← Back to All Properties