Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 36, TASWELL ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO5 2RG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+2.8%
Sold on 30 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£248,000
+30.5%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+16.9%
Sold on 25 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+4.8%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,995
+210.0%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£104,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 9 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO5 2RG
← Back to All Properties