Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, GEORGES AVENUE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN7 3PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.8%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+29.8%
Sold on 17 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+39.1%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+5.6%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,995
Sold on 28 January 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN7 3PP
← Back to All Properties