Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 7, CAVENDISH GROVE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO17 1XE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£30,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+14.3%
Sold on 27 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£209,950
+27.2%
Sold on 10 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+94.1%
Sold on 1 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+47.8%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+4.5%
Sold on 5 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO17 1XE
← Back to All Properties