11, OSBORNE STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 1UJ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£73,200
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.5%
Price Change
+£22,200 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£73,200+43.5%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Terraced
+£22,200 from previous sale
Sale #6
£51,000-15.7%
Sold on 6 August 2010
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,500-19.3%
Sold on 14 June 2010
Terraced
-£14,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,950+137.9%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
+£43,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,500+75.5%
Sold on 31 March 2003
Terraced
+£13,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,950
Sold on 19 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1