Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
125, AMBLER STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4ED
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.5%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,000
-3.5%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+15.6%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,500
+122.7%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 17 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4ED
← Back to All Properties