10, BRUCE ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK42 7EU

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£340,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£340,000+1.5%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£335,000+125.6%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£186,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£148,500+30.8%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,500+43.7%
Sold on 24 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000+23.4%
Sold on 4 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000+28.0%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 7 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1