Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, MOUNT ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 2AH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+13.4%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£366,000
+46.4%
Sold on 29 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£116,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,995
+13.1%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£28,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,000
+30.0%
Sold on 15 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+93.2%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 19 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 2AH
← Back to All Properties