Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BUXTON AVENUE, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW1 6EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£143,000
+20.7%
Sold on 26 January 2024
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,500
-8.1%
Sold on 16 September 2019
Terraced
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+11.2%
Sold on 10 September 2007
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+193.7%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 16 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW1 6EU
← Back to All Properties