Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THURSTON COTTAGE, TABERNACLE LANE, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR16 1LE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
18 September 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.7%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£272,500
+55.7%
Sold on 18 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+49.6%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 14 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR16 1LE
← Back to All Properties